Hitachi-ota Hitachi Tokai Hitachi-naka district.

 

  • Both boarding and deboarding are allowed at any stop between Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal and Mito Station.

Timetable

2017/3/26-

Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal → Ibaraki Airport

  Everyday
Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal 5:42
Hatasome 5:45
Shin Tanakouchi 5:57
Tokai Stn, East gate 6:13
Katsuta Office 6:29
Katsuta Stn, West gate 6:38
Mito Stn,South Gate 7:15
Ibaraki Airport 7:55

Ibaraki Airport → Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal

  Wed. Except Wed; sat; and Sun.
Ibaraki Airport 10:00 13:20
Mito Stn, South Gate 10:40 14:00
Katsuta Stn, West Gate 11:07 14:27
Katsuta Office 11:16 14:36
Tokai Stn, East Gate 11:32 14:52
Shin Tanakouchi 11:48 15:08
Hatasome 12:00 15:20
Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal 12:03 15:23

 

Travel procedures

  • Both boarding and deboarding are allowed at any stop on the way.

Fare

Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal⇄Ibaraki Airport

Adult 1,540 yen  Child 770yen (one way)

Shin Tanakouchi⇄Ibaraki Airport

Adult 1,340yen  Child 670yen (one way)

Tokai Station・Katsuta Office・Katsuta Station⇄Ibaraki Airport

Adult 1,230yen  Child 620yen (one way)

Mito Station⇄Ibaraki Airport

Adult 1,030yen  Child 520yen (one way)

Bus stop

Park-and-drive parking lots are available at Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal, Shintanakouchi, and Katsuta Office. (The park-and-drive lots at Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal and Shintanakouchi are free, and the lot at Katsuta Office is 410 yen per day.)

Bus Platform 4 at the south exit of JR Mito Station.

Mito Station⇄Ibaraki Airport 

For Inquiries

Ibaraki Kotsu
0294-72-2191