Hitachi-ota Hitachi Tokai Hitachi-naka district.

 

  • Both boarding and deboarding are allowed at any stop between Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal and Mito Station.

Timetable

2019/3/31 – 10/26

Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal → Ibaraki Airport

Everyday
Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal 5:42
Hatasome 5:45
Shin Tanakouchi 5:57
Tokai Stn, East gate 6:13
Katsuta Office 6:29
Katsuta Stn, West gate 6:38
Mito Stn,South Gate 7:15
Ibaraki Airport 7:55

Ibaraki Airport → Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal

Everyday
Ibaraki Airport 13:40
Mito Stn, South Gate 14:20
Katsuta Stn, West Gate 14:47
Katsuta Office 14:56
Tokai Stn, East Gate 15:12
Shin Tanakouchi 15:28
Hatasome 15:40
Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal 15:43

 

Travel procedures

  • Both boarding and deboarding are allowed at any stop on the way.

Fare

Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal⇄Ibaraki Airport

Adult 1,570 yen  Child 790yen (one way)

Shin Tanakouchi⇄Ibaraki Airport

Adult 1,340yen  Child 670yen (one way)

Tokai Station・Katsuta Office・Katsuta Station⇄Ibaraki Airport

Adult 1,230yen  Child 620yen (one way)

Mito Station⇄Ibaraki Airport

Adult 1,050yen  Child 530yen (one way)

Bus stop

Park-and-drive parking lots are available at Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal, Shintanakouchi, and Katsuta Office. (The park-and-drive lots at Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal and Shintanakouchi are free, and the lot at Katsuta Office is 410 yen per day.)

Bus Platform 4 at the south exit of JR Mito Station.

Mito Station⇄Ibaraki Airport 

For Inquiries

Ibaraki Kotsu
0294-72-2191