Hitachi-ota Hitachi Tokai Hitachi-naka district.

 

  • Both boarding and deboarding are allowed at any stop between Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal and Mito Station.

Timetable

Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal → Ibaraki Airport

Everyday
Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal 5:37
Hatasome 5:40
Shin Tanakouchi 5:52
Tokai Stn, East gate 6:08
Katsuta Office 6:24
Katsuta Stn, West gate 6:33
Mito Stn,South Gate 7:10
Ibaraki Airport 7:50

Ibaraki Airport → Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal

Everyday
Ibaraki Airport 13:25
Mito Stn, South Gate 14:05
Katsuta Stn, West Gate 14:32
Katsuta Office 14:41
Tokai Stn, East Gate 14:57
Shin Tanakouchi 15:13
Hatasome 15:25
Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal 15:28

 

Travel procedures

  • Both boarding and deboarding are allowed at any stop on the way.

Fare

Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal⇄Ibaraki Airport

Adult 1,570 yen  Child 790yen (one way)

Shin Tanakouchi⇄Ibaraki Airport

Adult 1,360yen  Child 680yen (one way)

Tokai Station・Katsuta Office・Katsuta Station⇄Ibaraki Airport

Adult 1,250yen  Child 630yen (one way)

Mito Station⇄Ibaraki Airport

Adult 1,050yen  Child 530yen (one way)

Bus stop

Park-and-drive parking lots are available at Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal, Shintanakouchi, and Katsuta Office. (The park-and-drive lots at Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal and Shintanakouchi are free, and the lot at Katsuta Office is 410 yen per day.)

Bus Platform 4 at the south exit of JR Mito Station.

Mito Station⇄Ibaraki Airport 

For Inquiries

Ibaraki Kotsu
0294-72-2191