Hitachi-ota Hitachi Tokai Hitachi-naka district

About 130 minutes from Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal

Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal
General road
Hatasomeiriguchi
General road
Shin Tanakauchi
General road
Tokai Station East Exit
General road
Ibaraki Kotsu Katsuta Office
General road
Katsuta Station West Exit
General road
Mito Station South Exit
General road
Mito South Interchange
Kita Kanto Expressway, Higashi Kanto Expressway
Ibaraki Airport North Interchange
General road
Ibaraki Airport
Bus stop
Mito Station: Bus Platform 4 at the south exit
Ibaraki Airport: Bus Platform 2
  • Park-and-drive parking lots are available at Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal, Shintanakouchi, and Katsuta Office.The park-and-drive lots at Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal and Shintanakouchi are free, and the lot at Katsuta Office is 410 yen per day.
Fare
Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal⇄Ibaraki Airport
[Cash] Adult 1,570 yen Child 790yen (one way)
Shin Tanakouchi⇄Ibaraki Airport
[Cash] Adult 1,360yen Child 680yen (one way)
Tokai Station・Katsuta Office・Katsuta Station⇄Ibaraki Airport
[Cash] Adult 1,250yen Child 630yen (one way)
Mito Station⇄Ibaraki Airport
[Cash] Adult 1,050yen Child 530yen (one way)
Travel procedures
Both boarding and deboarding are allowed at any stop on the way.

Timetable

Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal → Ibaraki Airport
Every day
Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal 5:37
Hatasome 5:40
Shin Tanakouchi 5:52
Tokai Stn, East Exit 6:08
Ibaraki Kotsu Katsuta Office 6:24
Katsuta Stn, West Exit 6:33
Mito Stn,South Exit 7:10
Ibaraki Airport 7:50
Ibaraki Airport → itachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal

8月6日〜17日の期間のみ運行

Every day
Ibaraki Airport 13:25
Mito Stn,South Exit 14:05
Katsuta Stn, West Exit 14:32
Ibaraki Kotsu Katsuta Office 14:41
Tokai Stn, East Exit 14:57
Shin Tanakouchi 15:13
Hatasome 15:25
Hitachiota Express Highway Bus Terminal 15:28

For Inquiries

Ibaraki Kotsu 0294-72-2191